English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
straight dissecting forceps [invariable]; straight forceps [invariable]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
pince à dissection droite [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.