English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
micro-bipolar coagulator
CONT: [The] micro-bipolar coagulator produces a specially isolated current that is fed via a twin cable to the bipolar electrode usually the two shafts of special fine dissecting type forceps.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
appareil de coagulation microbipolaire [masculine noun]; appareil de coagulation micro-bipolaire [masculine noun, obsolete]
OBS: Équivalence proposée par le Bureau des instruments médicaux, Santé et Bien-être social Canada.