English (Optical Instruments)
dissecting microscope [correct]
OBS: Either of two types of optical microscope used to magnify materials undergoing dissection.
French (Instruments d'optique)
microscope à dissection [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Instrumentos ópticos)
microscopio de disección [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Microscopio con un poder de aumento de 50x, empleado como ayuda en la manipulación de objetos pequeños, por ejemplo, escisión de embriones.