English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical Instruments and Devices; Bioengineering)
curved dissecting scissors [correct, plural]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Technique biologique)
ciseaux à dissection à lames courbes [masculine noun, plural]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.