English (Surgery)
pelvic surgery [correct]
CONT: Disorders of peripheral autonomic nerve function that cause impotence include extensive pelvic surgery, such as aortoiliac bypass, pelvic lymph node dissection, abdominoperineal resection of the rectum, lumbar sympathectomy, and prostatectomy; diabetes; and other conditions causing peripheral autonomic and sensory neuropathy.
French (Chirurgie)
chirurgie pelvienne [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Les inflammations chroniques] regroupent essentiellement les hydrocèles avec pachy-vaginalite et constituent la cause principale de grosse bourse chronique chez l'homme âgé. Elles sont consécutives à des causes très diverses, la plus fréquente étant une inflammation des éléments de voisinage mais aussi une chirurgie pelvienne (cure de hernie inguinale en particulier).