English (Morphology and General Physiology)
dissection [correct]
DEF: The act of dissecting
OBS: dissect: To cut apart or separate the various tissues of the body as to expose structures for study of their organization.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
dissection [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Action de disséquer, de séparer et d'analyser méthodiquement les différentes parties d'un corps organisé.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general)
disección [correct, feminine noun]