English (Geology)
dissection [correct]
DEF: The work of stream erosion in destroying a relatively even land surface by cutting ravines or valleys into it, generally as a result of regional uplift.
French (Géologie)
dissection [feminine noun]
CONT: Dissection du relief par érosion fluviatile.
Spanish (Geología)
disección [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Modificación de un relieve por la erosión resultante del desarrollo de una red fluvial que entalla el terreno, dejando una loma cada dos cursos de agua.