English (Visual Disorders; Eye Surgery)
vitreoretinal dissection [correct]
CONT: Vitreoretinal dissection instruments.(In Amer. J. Ophthalmol., 1979, 87(6) 836-837, cited in PASCAL data base).
French (Troubles de la vision; Chirurgie de l'œil)
dissection vitréo-rétinienne [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: Dissection vitréenne. (Relevé dans la base de données PASCAL.)