English (Medical and Surgical Equipment; Waste Management)
non-liquid disposable item [correct]
OBS: Non-liquid disposable items and material from dissection should be placed in tightly-secured double plastic bags clearly labelled to indicate potential infectiousness and autoclaved or incinerated.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical; Gestion des déchets)
article jetable non liquide [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Avant de les passer à l'autoclave ou de les incinérer, placer tout article jetable non liquide et tout matériel résultant de la dissection dans des sacs de plastique doubles bien fermés et clairement étiquetés pour mettre en garde contre leur infectiosité potentielle.