English (Computer Graphics)
image dissector [correct]
DEF: Device which segments digital images according to predefined criteria for determining significant regions, and edges (digital image processing).
French (Infographie)
dissecteur d'image [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositif qui segmente les images numérisées selon des critères prédéfinis pour déterminer les régions significatives et les limites (traitement numérique de l'image).
Spanish (Gráficos de computadora)
disector de fotografías [masculine noun]
DEF: Dispositivo que segmenta las imágenes digitalizadas conforme a criterios predefinidos para determinar las regiones y los límites significativos (proceso digital de imágenes).