English (Mineralogy)
domeykite [correct]
DEF: A reniform and botryoidal, tin-white to steel-gray copper arsenide... also found massive and disseminated.
OBS: Chemical formula: Cu3As
French (Minéralogie)
domeykite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arséniure naturel de cuivre [...], qui se trouve, en nodules blanchâtres, au Mexique et au Chili.
OBS: Formule chimique : Cu3As
Spanish (Mineralogía)
domeykita [correct, feminine noun]; domeiquita [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Arseniuro de cobre [...] que cristaliza en el sistema romboédrico; se encuentra en México y Chile, en forma de nódulos blancuzcos.
OBS: Fórmula química: Cu3As