English (Metals Mining)
disseminated nickel-copper sulphide ore [correct]; disseminated Cu-Ni sulphide ore [correct]
French (Mines métalliques)
sulfure de nickel-cuivre disséminé [correct, masculine noun]; sulfure de Cu-Ni disséminé [correct, masculine noun]