English (Bacterial Diseases)
primary dissemination [correct]
CONT: The term "miliary tuberculosis" refers to any progressive, disseminated form of tuberculosis; the disease can occur during primary dissemination or after years of untreated tuberculosis.
French (Maladies bactériennes)
dissémination primaire [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Chez les patients immunodéprimés et chez les enfants, une dissémination primaire peut survenir immédiatement après la primo-infection, entraînant une pneumonie, une miliaire ou une méningite tuberculeuse.