English (Geochemistry; Copper Mining)
disseminated copper sulphide [correct]; disseminated Cu sulphide [correct]; disseminated copper sulfide [correct]; disseminated Cu sulfide [correct]
French (Géochimie; Mines de cuivre)
sulfure de cuivre disséminé [correct, masculine noun]