English (Intelligence (Military); National and International Security)
intelligence product [correct, noun]
CONT: An "intelligence product" refers to the final output of the intelligence cycle, which is generated by NSM [network security monitoring] analysts for their own use. It is disseminated to the individual or group who initially identified the intelligence requirement and is constantly evaluated and improved.
French (Renseignement (Militaire); Sécurité nationale et internationale)
produit de renseignements [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [Un] produit de renseignements [...] permet de prendre des décisions avisées et de passer à l'action.