English (Symptoms (Medicine); Human Diseases - Various)
diffuse [correct, adjective]
DEF: Disseminated; spread about; not restricted.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Maladies humaines diverses)
diffus [correct]
DEF: Qui n'est pas nettement délimité et a tendance à s'étendre aux régions voisines.