English (Copper Mining; Nickel and Cobalt Mining)
matrix nickel-copper sulphide [correct]
CONT: ... the matrix and disseminated nickel-copper sulphide ores occur mainly in dunite and peridotite in the lower part of the intrusion.
French (Mines de cuivre; Mines de cobalt et de nickel)
sulfure de nickel-cuivre matriciel [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] la minéralisation de sulfures de nickel-cuivre matriciels et disséminés se rencontre surtout dans la dunite et la péridotite de la partie inférieure de la masse intrusive.