English (Astronomy; Petrography; Iron and Manganese Mining)
sporadosiderite [correct]
DEF: A stony meteorite in which iron grains are disseminated.
OBS: Not to be confused with "asiderite" in which there is no metallic iron.
French (Astronomie; Pétrographie; Mines de fer et de manganèse)
sporadosidérite [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Météorite pierreuse dans laquelle le fer est plus ou moins disséminé.