English (Various Metal Ores)
sulphide bleb [correct]; sulfide bleb [correct]
CONT: The preferred site of ore minerals is as cement between sand grains resulting in disseminated sulphide blebs or spots in massive sandstones or concentrations of sulphides along the lower, more porous, portions of graded beds.
French (Minerais divers (Mines métalliques))
bulle de sulfures [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les minéraux métallifères se rencontrent préférentiellement sous forme de ciment s'insinuant entre les grains de sable détritiques. Dans les grès massifs, cela se traduira par des bulles ou taches de sulfures disséminées, alors que dans les parties inférieures plus poreuses des couches granoclassées, on observera des concentrations de sulfures plus étendues.