English (Plastic Arts (General))
arts-informed research
CONT: Arts-informed research uses various art forms to generate knowledge, whether by collecting data, analyzing data, or disseminating research results.
French (Arts plastiques (Généralités))
recherche fondée sur les arts [feminine noun]