English (Drugs and Drug Addiction; General Medicine, Hygiene and Health)
harm reduction facility [correct, noun]; harm reduction centre [correct, noun]
CONT: Services offered by harm reduction facilities include psychosocial support, distribution of injection kits and collection of used needles and syringes, distribution of condoms, dissemination of information, education and social support.
French (Drogues et toxicomanie; Médecine générale, hygiène et santé)
centre de réduction des méfaits [correct, masculine noun]