English (Molecular Biology; Genetics)
geogenetics [correct]
DEF: ... the geographical spread of specific types of human genome.
CONT: In particular, geogenetics maps the worldwide dissemination of a given race or ethnicity in order to enable individuals to identify their genetic roots.
French (Biologie moléculaire; Génétique)
géogénétique [correct, feminine noun]