English (Viral Diseases; Microbiology and Parasitology; Epidemiology)
virus-host interaction [correct]
CONT: Virus-host interactions are complex processes that span binding to cells, entry, dissemination and finally lytic or persistent infection.
French (Maladies virales; Microbiologie et parasitologie; Épidémiologie)
interaction entre le virus et l'hôte [correct, feminine noun]; interaction virus-hôte [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Enfermedades víricas; Microbiología y parasitología; Epidemiología)
interacción virus-huésped [correct, feminine noun]