English (Property Law (common law); Copyright)
communication by telecommunication [correct]
CONT: The Internet Content-related Liability Study determined that existing copyright principles(the exclusive rights of reproduction and communication by telecommunication to the public, along with the indirect infringement provisions) are adequate to handle the dissemination of and access to information on the Internet.
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law); Droits d'auteur)
communication par télécommunication [correct, feminine noun]