English (Practice and Procedural Law; Rules of Court; Special-Language Phraseology)
disposition without trial [correct]
CONT: After completion of a trial or disposition without trial of any criminal matter,... a lawyer associated with the prosecution or defense shall refrain from making or authorizing any extra-judicial statement for dissemination by any means of public communication...
French (Droit judiciaire; Règles de procédure; Phraséologie des langues de spécialité)
conclusion sans procès [correct, feminine noun]