English (Scholarships and Research Grants; Scientific Co-operation)
end-of-grant knowledge translation [correct]
DEF: The process that includes diffusion, dissemination and application of knowledge by researchers once the findings from a project are available.
French (Bourses d'études et subventions de recherche; Coopération scientifique)
application des connaissances en fin de subvention [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus de dissémination et application des connaissances que les chercheurs effectuent une fois que les conclusions d'un projet sont disponibles.