English (Communication and Information Management; Emergency Management)
information flow [correct, standardized]
DEF: The successive compilation, confirmation, analysis and preparation of operational information for dissemination to decision makers and other officials of an organization responding to an emergency or crisis.
OBS: information flow: term and definition standardized by the Translation Bureau and the Office of Critical Infrastructure Protection and Emergency Preparedness (OCIPEP).
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Gestion des urgences)
flux de l'information [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Succession des activités de compilation, de confirmation, d'analyse et de préparation de l'information opérationnelle qui est destinée aux décideurs et autres responsables d'une organisation intervenant à l'occasion d'une urgence ou d'une crise.
OBS: flux de l'information : terme et définition normalisés par le Bureau de la traduction et le Bureau de la protection des infrastructures essentielles et de la protection civile (BPIEPC).
Spanish (Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información; Gestión de emergencias)
flujo de información [correct, masculine noun]