English (Communication and Information Management; Federal Administration)
dissemination of information [correct]; information distribution [correct]; information dissemination [correct]
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration fédérale)
diffusion de renseignements [correct, feminine noun]; diffusion de l'information [correct, feminine noun]