English (Education (General); Meteorology)
meteorological education [correct]
DEF: Acquisition and dissemination of knowledge by theoretical and practical instruction in the science of meteorology and its applications.
French (Pédagogie (Généralités); Météorologie)
formation météorologique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Acquisition et diffusion, par un enseignement théorique et pratique, des connaissances touchant la science météorologique et ses applications.
Spanish (Pedagogía (Generalidades); Meteorología)
enseñanza meteorológica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Adquisición y difusión de conocimientos por la instrucción teórica y práctica de la ciencia de la meteorología y de sus aplicaciones.