English (Management Control; Communication and Information Management)
Corporate Memory System
DEF: A mechanism for information dissemination at the Canadian International Development Agency which serves as the primary means for collecting and disseminating evaluation results at the institutional level.
OBS: Terminology related to the Canadian International Development Agency’s evaluation policy.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Gestion des communications et de l'information)
mémoire centrale [feminine noun]
DEF: Principal outil de collecte et de diffusion des résultats d'évaluation à l'Agence canadienne de développement international.
OBS: Terminologie employée dans le cadre de la politique d'évaluation à l'Agence canadienne de développement international.
Spanish (Control de gestión; Gestión de las comunicaciones y la información)
memoria central [feminine noun]
DEF: El instrumento principal utilizado en la Agencia Canadiense de Desarrollo Internacional para recopilar y distribuir los resultados de una evaluación.
OBS: Terminología relacionada con la política de evaluación de la Agencia Canadiense de Desarrollo Internacional.