English (General Vocabulary)
dissensus [correct, noun]
CONT: The Washington dissensus. For the second time within a year, a senior official of the World Bank has resigned over disagreements on development.
French (Vocabulaire général)
dissension [correct, feminine noun]; dissentiment [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Division violente ou profonde de sentiments, d'intérêts, de convictions.
OBS: Antonyme de consensus.