English (Offences and crimes; National and International Security)
transnational repression [correct, noun]; TNR [correct, noun]
CONT: Transnational repression(TNR) takes place when foreign governments reach beyond their state borders to advance their interests or silence criticism and dissent using intimidation, threats or violence, often against diaspora and exile communities.
French (Infractions et crimes; Sécurité nationale et internationale)
répression transnationale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Il y a répression transnationale lorsque des gouvernements étrangers vont au-delà de leurs frontières nationales pour promouvoir leurs intérêts ou enrayer la critique et la dissidence en recourant à l'intimidation, à des menaces ou à la violence, en s'en prenant souvent aux communautés de la diaspora et aux exilés.