English (International Public Law; Foreign Trade)
protest [correct]
DEF: statement of dissent or disapproval.
CONT: Protest. Dissent expressed in this way precludes any inference of tacit recognition or acquiescence.
French (Droit international public; Commerce extérieur)
protestation [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público; Comercio exterior)
queja [correct, feminine noun]; protesta [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: En el ámbito del Derecho Comunitario Europeo, es la presentación por una empresa, ante la Comisión de las Comunidades, de la correspondiente denuncia por prácticas desleales o restrictivas de la competencia.