English (Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
majority decision [correct]
CONT: ... a dissenting opinion, particularly a powerful one, can greatly weaken the value of the majority decision, and it may be influential in a later case.
French (Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
décision de la majorité [correct, feminine noun]