English (Citizenship and Immigration; Decisions (Practice and Procedural Law))
dissent [correct]; dissenting opinion [correct]
OBS: dissent: terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
OBS: dissenting opinion : terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration; Décisions (Droit judiciaire))
dissidence [correct, feminine noun]; opinion divergente [correct, feminine noun]; avis dissident [correct, masculine noun]; opinion dissidente [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: opinion divergente; avis dissident; opinion dissidente : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: dissidence : terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
Spanish (Ciudadanía e inmigración; Decisiones (Derecho procesal))
voto discrepante [correct, masculine noun]