English (Investment)
dissenting offeree [correct]
DEF: ... in respect of a take-over bid made for all the shares of a class of shares, a holder of a share of that class who does not accept the take-over bid and includes a subsequent holder of that share who acquires it from the first-mentioned holder. [Bank Act]
French (Investissements et placements)
pollicité opposant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dans le cas d'une offre publique d'achat et portant sur la totalité des actions d'une catégorie, l'actionnaire pollicité qui refuse l'offre, ainsi que ses ayants cause. [Loi sur les banques]