English (Citizenship and Immigration)
dissenting reasons [correct]
OBS: Terminology used by Citizenship and Immigration Canada and the Immigration and Refugee Board (IRB).
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
motifs dissidents [correct, masculine noun, plural]; motifs de dissidence [correct, masculine noun, plural]
OBS: motifs de dissidence : terminologie employée par Citoyenneté et Immigration Canada et la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).
OBS: motifs dissidents: terminologie employée par la Commission de l'immigration et du statut de réfugié (CISR).