English (Paleontology)
vesicular dissepimentarium [correct]
OBS: [It is formed of] small, curved overlapping plates inclined downward and inward from the corallite boundary or wall (...)
French (Paléontologie)
dissépimentarium vésiculeux [correct]
OBS: [Un dissépimentarium] formé de traverses arquées est dit: vésiculeux.