English (Artificial Intelligence; Continuing Education)
model progression [correct]
CONT: White's dissertation(1981) presents her work on Newtonian physics, a domain to which she intends to apply the notion of model progression.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Éducation permanente)
progression de modèle [proposal, feminine noun]
OBS: progression : développement par degrés, régulier et continu.