English (Artificial Intelligence; Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology)
lexical decomposition [correct]
OBS: The approach, known as lexical decomposition, was proposed by Lakoff in his doctoral dissertation in 1965 and was finding wide support.
French (Intelligence artificielle; Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie)
décomposition lexicale [correct, feminine noun]