English (Phraseology; General Vocabulary; Commercial Law)
secure publicity [correct, verb phrase]
CONT: Abuse rights to secure publicity
OBS: Dissident shareholder submitting a proposal at a company meeting.
French (Phraséologie; Vocabulaire général; Droit commercial)
aux fins de publicité