English (International Criminal Law)
terrorist [correct, officially approved]
DEF: A supporter of a dissident faction who resorts to violence in order to intimidate and coerce people for political ends.
OBS: Term and definition officialized by the Army Doctrine and Tactics Board.
French (Droit pénal international)
terroriste [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
DEF: Membre d'une faction dissidente qui recourt à la violence pour des raisons politiques en vue d'intimider et de contraindre la population.
OBS: Terme et définition uniformisés par le Sous-comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre.
Spanish (Derecho penal internacional)
terrorista [correct, masculine and feminine noun]