English (Statistical Methods; Marketing Research)
numerical taxonomy
OBS: D. statistical technique whereby data are analyzed and assigned to groups so that there will be considerable similarities within groups and considerable dissimilarity among groups.
French (Méthodes statistiques; Étude du marché)
taxonomie numérique; théorie du groupement
OBS