English (Banking; Translation (General))
deficit-ridden regime
CONT: Deficit-ridden regimes certainly are not being penalised-far from it-for continuing to mop up and dissipate the world's savings on a reckless scale.
French (Banque; Traduction (Généralités))
pays en proie au déficit budgétaire [masculine noun]
CONT: Les pays en proie aux déficits budgétaires ne sont pas sanctionnés - loin de là - du fait qu'ils continuent à mobiliser et à dilapider de façon inconsidérée l'épargne mondiale.