English (Electrical Engineering)
ideal inductor [correct, standardized]
CONT: An ideal inductor has inductance, but no resistance or capacitance, and does not dissipate or radiate energy.
OBS: ideal inductor: term standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Électrotechnique)
inductance idéale [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: inductance idéale : terme normalisé par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).