English (Electrical Measuring Equipment; Measurements of Electricity)
thermistor bolometer [correct]
OBS: bolometer : The bolometer is a loading device that undergoes changes of resistance as changes in dissipated power occur. The two types of bolometers are the BARRETTER and the THERMISTOR. The barretter is characterized by an increase in resistance as the dissipated power rises. The thermistor decreases in resistance as the power increases...
French (Appareils de mesures (Électricité); Mesures de grandeurs électriques)
bolomètre à thermistance [masculine noun]
OBS: bolomètre : Un bolomètre est un cristal auquel on couple un thermosenseur capable de détecter de très faibles variations de température.