English (Tracked Vehicles (Military))
regenerative steering
OBS: Tank destroyer.
OBS: Power which may be dissipated in a brake on the inboard of slower track which is transferred across the gearbox on to the outboard on faster sprocket.
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
direction à récupération [feminine noun]