English (Atmospheric Physics)
anticyclolysis [correct]
DEF: Process of dissipation or cessation of an anticyclonic circulation.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
anticyclolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'affaiblissement ou même de cessation d'une circulation anticyclonique.
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
anticiclólisis [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de debilitamiento o disipación de una circulación anticiclónica.