English (Strength of Materials; Pipes and Fittings; Plastic Materials; Manufactured Products (Rubber))
static conductivity [correct, standardized]
DEF: The capability to provide a path for dissipation of static electricity. [Definition standardized by ISO. ]
OBS: static conductivity: term standardized by ISO.
French (Résistance des matériaux; Tuyauterie et raccords; Matières plastiques; Produits fabriqués (Caoutchouc))
conductivité statique [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Capacité à fournir une voie de déchargement de l'électricité statique. [Définition normalisée par l'ISO.]
OBS: conductivité statique : terme normalisé par l'ISO.