English (Atmospheric Physics)
frontolysis [correct]
DEF: Process of dissolution or dissipation of a front or frontal zone by physical(e. g., radiation) or kinematical(e. g., air motion) influences.
French (Physique de l'atmosphère)
frontolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus d'atténuation ou de dissipation d'un front ou d'une zone frontale par des influences physiques (p. ex. rayonnement) ou cinématiques (p. ex. mouvement de l'air).
Spanish (Física de la atmósfera)
frontolisis [feminine noun]
DEF: Proceso de debilitación o desaparición de un frente o zona frontal por influencias físicas (por ejemplo, radiación) o cinemáticas (por ejemplo, el movimiento del aire).