English (Electrical Component Manufacturing Equipment; Installation of Electrical Equipment)
plate dissipation [correct]
French (Matériel et équipement électriques; Installation des équipements électriques)
plaque de dissipation [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Énergie thermique perdue dans le tube.