English (Vacuum Tubes (Electronics); Electric Currents)
electrode dissipation [correct, officially approved]
DEF: The power that an electrode dissipates as heat when bombarded by electrons and/or ions and radiation from nearby electrodes.
OBS: electrode dissipation : term officially approved by the Electronics and Telecommunications Terminology Committee.
French (Tubes et lampes (Électronique); Courants (Électrocinétique))
dissipation d'électrode [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: dissipation d'électrode : terme uniformisé par le Comité d’uniformisation des termes de l’électronique et des télécommunications (CUTEL).
Spanish (Tubos de vacío (Electrónica); Corriente eléctrica)
disipación de electrodo [correct, feminine noun]