English (Spacecraft; Energy (Physics))
condition of minimum energy [correct]
OBS: A rigid spacecraft will spin in a stable manner about its axis of maximum or minimum inertia. Any motion involving energy dissipation will degenerate to pure spin about the axis of maximum inertia.
French (Engins spatiaux; Énergie (Physique))
condition d'énergie minimale [correct, feminine noun]