English (Electrical Power Supply; Astronautics)
electrical power dissipation unit [correct]
DEF: Unit in which electrical power is transferred into heat.
French (Alimentation (Distribution électrique); Astronautique)
dissipateur d'énergie électrique [correct, masculine noun]