English (Scientific Research Equipment; Medical and Surgical Equipment; Biochemistry)
heat dissipation [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement médico-chirurgical; Biochimie)
dissipation de la chaleur [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.
Spanish (Material y equipo (Investigación científica); Equipo médico y quirúrgico; Bioquímica)
disipación del calor [feminine noun]