English (Telecommunications Transmission)
sliding load [correct]
DEF: A dissipative transmission line termination which is continuously movable along the transmission line.
French (Transmission (Télécommunications))
charge mobile [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminaison de ligne de transmission absorbante qui peut être déplacée de façon continue le long de la ligne.
Spanish (Transmisión (Telecomunicaciones))
carga deslizante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Terminación de línea de transmisión disipativa que se desplaza continuamente a lo largo de la línea de transmisión.