English (Computer Graphics; Mathematics)
chaotic dissipative system [correct]
CONT: It can be shown that in chaotic dissipative systems the trajectories in the phase space approach a fractal called, strange attractor.
French (Infographie; Mathématiques)
système dissipatif chaotique [correct]
OBS: Voir système dissipatif.