English (Scientific Research Facilities; Chemistry)
static dissipative Nega-Stat fibre [correct]
OBS: Term(s) taken from a Canadian laboratory-equipment company’s catalogue.
French (Installations de recherche scientifique; Chimie)
fibre Nega-Stat dissipant la statique [feminine noun]; fibre antistatique Nega-Stat [feminine noun]
OBS: Terme(s) tiré(s) du catalogue d'une compagnie canadienne d'équipement de laboratoire.