English (Personality Development)
alternating personality [correct]; split personality [correct]; double personality [correct]; dual personality [correct]
DEF: A disorder in which an individual displays two functionally dissociated subpersonalities each of a complexity comparable to that of a normal individual.
OBS: The original personality is called primary while the second is termed secondary.
French (Développement de la personnalité)
personnalité double [correct, feminine noun]; personnalité alternante [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personnalité dissociée en deux vies distinctes, consécutives l'une à l'autre et revenant alternativement.
OBS: Comparer à personnalité multiple.