English (Penal Administration)
dissociated inmate [correct]; segregated inmate [correct]; segregated prisoner [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
détenu placé en isolement [correct, masculine noun]; prisonnier placé en isolement [correct, masculine noun]