English (Artificial Intelligence)
parsing strategy [correct]
CONT: Dissociated from a parser that uses them, such a set of rules can potentially be executed in surprisingly different orders when assigning a structure to a sentence. Each different order corresponds to a different passing strategy and parsers are classified according to the strategy to which they adhere.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
stratégie d'analyse [correct, feminine noun]; stratégie de passage [feminine noun]