English (Dactyloscopy)
dissociated friction ridge [correct]; dissociated ridge [correct]
OBS: Ridge that contains no well-defined patterns[; that looks like a fragmented line].
French (Dactyloscopie)
crête papillaire fragmentée [correct, feminine noun]; crête fragmentée [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Des empreintes très sèches donnent des crêtes fragmentées. Les empreintes qui transpirent font une sorte de pontage entre les lignes de crêtes (raccordement).