English (Visual Disorders)
dissociated nystagmus [correct]; dysjunctive nystagmus; incongruent nystagmus; irregular nystagmus
DEF: A [disorder] in which the movements of the two eyes are dissimilar in direction, amplitude, and periodicity.
French (Troubles de la vision)
nystagmus dissocié [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les mouvements des yeux sont généralement les mêmes pour les deux yeux [...] mais dans certains cas ils n'ont pas les mêmes caractères (nystagmus dissocié) [...]
Spanish (Trastornos de la visión)
nistagmo disociado [correct, masculine noun]