English (Chemistry)
compleximetry [correct]; complexometry [correct]; complex formation titration
DEF: Titration with, or of, a substance capable of forming a soluble complex that is only slightly dissociated.
French (Chimie)
complexométrie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Titrage avec des (ou de) composés capable de former un complexe soluble faiblement dissocié.
OBS: École polytechnique, Montréal.
Spanish (Química)
complexometría [feminine noun]; quelatometria [feminine noun]