English (Anesthesia and Recovery)
dissociated anesthesia [correct]; dissociation anesthesia [correct]
DEF: [Anesthesia] for pain and temperature without disturbance of the tactile sense.
French (Anesthésie et réanimation)
anesthésie dissociée [correct, feminine noun]; anesthésie dissociative [correct, feminine noun]