English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
nitrogen dissociation [correct, standardized]
OBS: nitrogen dissociation : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
dissociation de l'azote [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dissociation de l'azote : terme normalisé par l'ISO.