English (Penal Administration)
involuntary dissociation [correct]; involuntary segregation [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
isolement non sollicité [correct, masculine noun]; isolement imposé [correct, masculine noun]; isolement involontaire [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la DC 590, involuntary segregation est traduit par «isolement involontaire».