English (Telecommunications)
photo dissociation
OBS: the concentration of hydro gen is brought about by photo-dissociation of water vapour
French (Télécommunications)
photo-dissection [feminine noun]
OBS: la concentration de l'hydrogène s'explique par une photo-dissociation de la vapeur