English (Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
electrolytic dissociation [correct]
DEF: The dissociation of a substance into ions.
PHR: Electrolytic dissociation constant.
French (Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
dissociation électrolytique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Processus électrochimique suivant lequel une partie des molécules d'un corps dissous est scindée en ions.
PHR: Constante de dissociation électrolytique.
Spanish (Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
disociación electrolítica [correct, feminine noun]