English (Penal Administration)
voluntary dissociation [correct]; voluntary segregation [correct]
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
isolement sollicité [correct, masculine noun]; isolement volontaire [avoid, masculine noun]
OBS: Dans la DC 590, voluntary segregation est traduit par «isolement volontaire».