English (Psychoses; Cognitive Psychology; Clinical Psychology)
cognitive and perceptual dysregulation [correct]
DEF: Odd or unusual thought process or experience.
OBS: [It includes] depersonalization, derealization, and dissociation; mixed sleep-wake experiences; and thought-control experiences.
French (Psychoses; Psychologie cognitive; Psychologie clinique)
dysrégulation cognitive et perceptuelle [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mécanisme de pensée ou sensation étranges ou inhabituels.
OBS: [Elle inclut] la dépersonnalisation, la déréalisation et la dissociation, des expériences d'état mixte éveil-sommeil, et des expériences de contrôle de la pensée.