English (Chemistry)
bond dissociation energy [correct]
DEF: The enthalpy (per mole) required to break a given bond of some specific molecular entity by homolysis [...]
French (Chimie)
énergie de dissociation de liaison [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Enthalpie (par mole) nécessaire au bris homolytique d'une liaison donnée d'une entité moléculaire [...]