English (Aircraft Piloting and Navigation; Space Physics)
oxygen dissociation [correct, standardized]
OBS: oxygen dissociation : term standardized by ISO.
French (Pilotage et navigation aérienne; Physique spatiale)
dissociation de l'oxygène [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
OBS: dissociation de l'oxygène : terme normalisé par l'ISO.