English (Mental Disorders)
double dissociation [correct]
OBS: A logical requirement for showing that a function is localized in the brain. A lesion in one place should affect performance A but not performance B; a lesion in another place should affect performance B but not performance A.
OBS: Note: Term defined in a specialized glossary of psychometrics.
French (Troubles mentaux)
dissociation double