English (Penal Administration)
dissociation [correct]; segregation [correct]; isolation [correct]; seclusion [correct]; hole [correct, see observation]
OBS: The Hole. Prison slang.
OBS: The term "dissociation" includes "punitive dissociation, administrative segregation and protective custody".
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
isolement [correct, masculine noun]; trou [correct, see observation, masculine noun]
OBS: Le terme «isolement» comprend «l'isolement disciplinaire, l'isolement préventif et l'isolement protecteur».
OBS: Trou. Terme appartenant au jargon pénitentiaire.