English (Penal Administration)
segregation area [correct]; dissociation area [correct]
CONT: Male guards are stationed in the segregation area as a back up when female guards take segregation prisoners to the shower.
French (Administration pénitentiaire)
secteur d'isolement [correct, masculine noun]; aire d'isolement [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: segregation area : secteur d'isolement. Termes tirés du Règlement sur le système correctionnel et la mise en liberté sous condition.