English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Chemistry; Electrochemistry; Electrometallurgy)
ionization coefficient [correct]; coefficient of electrolytic dissociation; degree of dissociation
DEF: The fraction of the total number of molecules which dissociate under specified conditions.
OBS: ionization : The splitting or dissociation of molecules into negatively and positively charged ions.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Chimie; Électrochimie; Électrométallurgie)
coefficient d'ionisation [correct, masculine noun]; coefficient de dissociation [correct, masculine noun]; degré de dissociation [masculine noun]
DEF: Rapport du nombre des molécules dissociées au nombre total des molécules dissoutes dans une solution d'électrolytes.
Spanish (Medición y análisis (Ciencias); Química; Electroquímica; Electrometalurgia)
grado de disociación [masculine noun]; coeficiente de disociación [masculine noun]