English (Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses; Analytical Chemistry)
natural methane [correct]
CONT: South of the equator background levels of 0. 06 ppm(v) CO are maintained by the photochemically-induced dissociation of natural methane.
French (Chimie; Études et analyses environnementales; Chimie analytique)
méthane naturel [masculine noun]