English (Investment; Stock Exchange; Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
securities of a body corporate [correct]; security of a corporation [correct]
CONT: For the purpose of subsection(1), “participating securities” means securities of a body corporate that give the holder of the securities a right to share in the earnings of the body corporate and after the liquidation, dissolution or winding up of the body corporate, a right to share in its assets.
French (Investissements et placements; Bourse; Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
valeur mobilière d'une personne morale [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Pour l'application du paragraphe (1), « valeur mobilière participante » s'entend d'une valeur mobilière d'une personne morale qui confère à son détenteur le droit de participer aux bénéfices de la personne morale et, en cas de liquidation ou de dissolution de celle-ci, le droit de participer à ses actifs.