English (Political Systems; History (General))
de-Sovietization [correct]
OBS: The process of decommunization and de-Sovietization started soon after the dissolution of the Soviet Union in the early 1990s …
French (Régimes politiques; Histoire (Généralités))
désoviétisation [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fait d'enlever le caractère soviétique de quelque chose.