English (Chemical Engineering)
dissolution [correct]
DEF: The mixing of two phases with the formation of one new homogeneous phase (i.e. the solution).
French (Génie chimique)
dissolution [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Mélange de deux phases conduisant à la formation d'une nouvelle phase homogène (c'est-à-dire, une solution).
Spanish (Ingenieria química)
disolución [feminine noun]