English (Chemistry; Physics)
insolubility [correct, noun]
CONT: ... insolubility refers to the inherent incapacity of a chemical compound to undergo dissolution in a solid, liquid, or gaseous solute.
French (Chimie; Physique)
insolubilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Caractère de ce qui ne peut se dissoudre.
Spanish (Química; Física)
insolubilidad [feminine noun]