English (Cytology)
karyolysis [correct, noun]
DEF: The dissolution of a cell-nucleus.
French (Cytologie)
caryolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dissolution ou disparition complète du noyau de la cellule.
Spanish (Citología)
cariólisis [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Disolución enzimática del material nuclear que conduce a la desaparición progresiva del núcleo.