English (Petrography)
soluble rock [correct]
CONT: Karst refers to landscape features such as sinkholes, caves and underground drainage systems that are formed from the dissolution of soluble rocks(including limestone and dolomite).
French (Pétrographie)
roche soluble [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les karsts sont des éléments paysagers tels que des dolines, des cavernes et des réseaux hydrographiques souterrains qui sont créés par la dissolution de roches solubles (calcaires et dolomies).