English (Social Organization; Sociology of Human Relations; Collaborative and Social Communications; Internet and Telematics)
digital subculture [correct, noun]
CONT: Digital subcultures... are not simply online replicas of offline subcultures. They are fundamentally shaped by the affordances and constraints of digital networks. The fluidity and scalability of online networks allow for the rapid formation and dissolution of subcultural groups, challenging traditional notions of subcultural stability and longevity.
French (Organisation sociale; Sociologie des relations humaines; Communications collaboratives et sociales; Internet et télématique)
sous-culture numérique [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Groupe ou communauté en ligne qui partage des intérêts, des valeurs, des comportements ou des pratiques spécifiques, souvent distincts de la culture dominante.