English (Legal Actions; Commercial Law)
action in dissolution of partnership [correct]
CONT: In Quebec, there are three procedures that allow a spouse to claim a part of the value of the business in cases of separation, sharing of the partnership of acquests and compensatory allowance for married spouses, unjustified enrichment, and action in dissolution of partnership for unmarried spouses.
French (Actions en justice; Droit commercial)
action en dissolution de société [correct, feminine noun]