English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law); Phraseology)
letters patent dissolving the bank
CONT: Where the voluntary liquidation and dissolution of a bank is proposed, the bank may apply to the Minister for letters patent dissolving the bank.... [Bank Act].
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit); Phraséologie)
lettres patentes de dissolution [feminine noun]
CONT: Lorsque la liquidation et la dissolution volontaires d'une banque [sont] proposées [...] la banque [...] peut [...] demander au ministre de lui délivrer des lettres patentes de dissolution. [Loi sur les banques].