English (Banking)
dissolution of a bank [correct]
CONT: Notwithstanding the dissolution of a bank... a civil, criminal or administrative action or proceeding commenced by or against the bank before its dissolution may be continued as if the bank had not been dissolved.... [Bank Act].
French (Banque)
dissolution d'une banque [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Malgré la dissolution de la banque [...] les procédures civiles, pénales ou administratives intentées pour ou contre elle avant sa dissolution peuvent être poursuivies comme si celle-ci n'avait pas eu lieu. [...] [Loi sur les banques].