English (Pensions and Annuities)
unadjusted pensionable earnings [correct]
CONT: The unadjusted pensionable earnings of two former spouses, rectified, where necessary, in the proportion indicated in section 180, shall be partitioned between them, in case of separation from bed and board, divorce or nullity of marriage, or in the case of the dissolution otherwise than by death or the annulment of a civil union, to the extent and in the manner provided by this subdivision. Exceptions.
French (Pensions et rentes)
gains admissibles non ajustés [correct, masculine noun, plural]
CONT: Les gains admissibles non ajustés de deux ex-conjoints, rectifiés, le cas échéant, dans la proportion indiquée à l'article 180, sont partagés entre eux, en cas de séparation de corps, de divorce ou de nullité du mariage ou en cas de dissolution autrement que par décès ou de nullité de l'union civile, dans la mesure et de la manière prévues par la présente sous-section.