English (International Public Law)
dissolution of a State [correct]
DEF: dissolution of a State : Establishment of one or more new States on a territory formerly belonging to the predecessor State, usually in the form of a union or federation of States and bringing about the complete disappearance of the predecessor State.
OBS: dissolution of a State : Expression and definition reproduced from the Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos with the permission of the United Nations Office at Geneva.
French (Droit international public)
dissolution d'un État [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Derecho internacional público)
disolución de un Estado [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: disolución de un Estado: Expresión reproducida del Glosario Provisional de Términos Jurídicos con la autorización de la Oficina de las Naciones Unidas en Ginebra.