English (Translation (General))
certificate of revocation of intent to dissolve [correct]
CONT: On the date shown in the certificate of revocation of intent to dissolve, the revocation is effective and the corporation may continue to carry on its business or businesses.
French (Traduction (Généralités))
certificat de renonciation à dissolution [correct, masculine noun]; certificat de renonciation d'intention de dissolution [masculine noun]
CONT: Le certificat de renonciation à dissolution prend effet à la date qui y figure et la société peut dès lors continuer à exercer ses activités commerciales.