English (Water Pollution)
plumbo-solvent [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Descriptive of a water which is able to dissolve lead from pipes and fittings.
OBS: plumbo-solvent: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
dissolvant le plomb [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualificatif d'une eau capable de dissoudre le plomb des tuyaux et des raccords.
OBS: dissolvant le plomb : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
disolvente del plomo [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] agua que puede disolver el plomo de tuberías y accesorios.