English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics); Chemistry)
miscibility [correct]
DEF: The ability of a liquid or gas to dissolve uniformly in another liquid or gas.
OBS: Gases mix with one another in all proportions. This may or may not be true of liquids, whose miscibility properties depend on their chemical nature. ... Liquids that do not mix at all are said to be immiscible, as oil and water. The term "solubility" is often used synonymously with "miscibility" in reference to liquids, but it more properly applies to solids.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique); Chimie)
miscibilité [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Aptitude des fluides à être mélangés entre eux sans qu'il en résulte de séparation de phases.
Spanish (Mecánica de fluidos e hidráulica (Física); Química)
miscibilidad [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Tendencia de un líquido a mezclarse con otro.