English (Organizations and Associations (Admin.); Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
dissolve an association [correct]
CONT: The Board of a college may, by resolution, dissolve a student association.
French (Organismes et associations (Admin.); Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
dissoudre une association [correct]
CONT: Le Conseil d'un collège peut, par résolution, dissoudre une association des étudiants.