English (Water Pollution)
cupro-solvent [correct, adjective, standardized]
DEF: Descriptive of a water which is able to dissolve copper from pipes and fittings.
OBS: cupro-solvent: term standardized by ISO.
French (Pollution de l'eau)
dissolvant le cuivre [correct, standardized]
DEF: Qualificatif d'une eau capable de dissoudre le cuivre des tuyaux et des raccords.
OBS: dissolvant le cuivre : terme normalisé par l'ISO.
Spanish (Contaminación del agua)
disolvente del cobre [correct]
DEF: [Dícese del] tipo de agua con capacidad para disolver el cobre de las tuberías y de los accesorios.