English (Translation (General))
statement of revocation of intent to dissolve [correct]
CONT: ... At any time after issue of a certificate of intent to dissolve and before issue of a certificate of dissolution, a certificate of intent to dissolve may be revoked by sending to the Director a statement of revocation of intent to dissolve in prescribed form, if such revocation is approved in the same manner as the resolution under subsection(3).
French (Traduction (Généralités))
déclaration de renonciation à dissolution [feminine noun]
CONT: [...] Le certificat d'intention de dissolution peut, entre son émission et celle du certificat de dissolution, être révoqué par résolution adoptée conformément au paragraphe (3) et sur envoi au directeur d'une déclaration de renonciation à dissolution en la forme prescrite.