English (Liver and Biliary Ducts)
cholesterol calculus [correct]
CONT: Moreover [the dandelion] is said to detoxify the blood, and the chenodeoxycolic acid that this plant contains has been scientifically shown to dissolve cholesterol calculus.
French (Foie et voies biliaires)
calcul cholestérinique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Calcul biliaire constitué presque exclusivement de cholestérol.