English (Chemistry; Environmental Studies and Analyses)
solvency [correct]
DEF: The quality or state of being solvent.... "solvent"(adj.) : that dissolves or can dissolve : producing a solution or homogeneous mixture.
French (Chimie; Études et analyses environnementales)
solvabilité [feminine noun]; solvance [feminine noun]
OBS: Ce terme ne se retrouve pas dans ce sens dans les ouvrages généraux et spécialisés français que nous avons consultés. Néologisme. La source SOCHE, 1966, p. 894 donne «pouvoir dissolvant» comme équivalent de «solvency» : c'est une notion voisine mais non équivalente («dissolving ability» : CLACH, 1973, p. 1026).
Spanish (Química; Estudios y análisis del medio ambiente)
solvencia [feminine noun]