English (Biochemistry)
seminal plasmin [correct]; seminal fibrinolysin [see observation]
OBS: Plasmin : the active principle of the fibrinolytic or clot-lysing system, a proteolytic enzyme with a high specificity for fibrin and the particular ability to dissolve formed fibrin clots.
OBS: Seminal: Pertaining to seed or to the semen.
OBS: for "seminal fibrinolysin": Plasmin: ... called also fibrinolysin.
French (Biochimie)
fibrinolysine séminale [correct, feminine noun]; plasmine séminale [feminine noun]
DEF: Enzyme protéolytique séminale.