English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
cyanicide [correct]
DEF: A substance which, when present in a pulp, attacks or destroys the cyanide salt that serves to dissolve precious metals.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
cyanicide [correct, masculine noun]