English (Scientific Research Equipment; Equipment (Chemistry))
dissolved oxygen probe [correct]; DO probe [correct]
CONT: The dissolved oxygen probe is great for biology, chemistry, ecology, or integrated science courses. It can be used to perform a wide variety of experiments to determine changes in dissolved oxygen levels, one of the primary indicators of the quality of an aquatic environment.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique); Équipement (Chimie))
sonde à oxygène dissous [correct, feminine noun]