English (Water Pollution; Wastewater Treatment; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolved organic pollution [correct]
CONT: [The organic matter] budget indicates that tributary inputs in reaches #1 and #3 should be investigated as point sources of dissolved organic pollution to the river.
French (Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux usées; Traitement des eaux)
pollution organique dissoute [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La demande chimique en oxygène (DCO) représente la quantité d'oxygène nécessaire pour oxyder totalement la pollution organique dissoute et particulaire, biodégradable et non biodégradable en CO [carbone organique].