English (Commercial and Other Bodies (Law))
partnership at will [correct]
DEF: One designed to continue for no fixed period of time, but only during the pleasure of the parties, and which may be dissolved by any partner without previous notice.
French (Organismes commerciaux ou non (Droit))
société de personnes à discrétion [correct, feminine noun]; société à dissolution discrétionnaire [New Brunswick act, feminine noun]; société à durée illimitée [feminine noun]
Spanish (Organismos comerciales y otros (Derecho))
sociedad sin plazo fijo de duración [correct, feminine noun]