English (Mechanical Components)
ozonized air/water contact column
OBS: ... more ozone can be dissolved in ozonized air/water contact columns, although this is restricted because of the rise in the residual ozone rate which has to be maintained.
French (Composants mécaniques)
tour de contact air ozoné-eau [correct]
OBS: [...] on augmente encore la dissolution de l'ozone dans les tours de contact air ozoné-eau, celle-ci étant cependant limitée par l'élévation du taux d'ozone résiduel qu'on s'impose dans l'eau.