English (Fluid Mechanics and Hydraulics (Physics))
dissolved air [correct]
DEF: Air dispersed at a molecular level in a hydraulic fluid and apparently forming only a single phase.
French (Mécanique des fluides et hydraulique (Physique))
air dissous [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Air dispersé au degré moléculaire dans le fluide hydraulique et ne formant apparemment avec ce fluide qu'une seule phase.