English (Investment; Amalgamation and Partnerships (Finance))
date of dissolution [correct]
CONT: A person who has been granted custody of the documents, records and registers of a dissolved company shall keep them available for production for six years following the date of the dissolution of the company... [Insurance Companies Act].
French (Investissements et placements; Fusion, absorption et coparticipation (Finances))
date de dissolution [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La personne qui s'est vu confier la garde des documents, livres et registres de la société dissoute doit veiller à ce qu'ils puissent être produits au besoin pendant les six années qui suivent la date de la dissolution [...] [Loi sur les sociétés d'assurance].