English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
dissolved contaminant [correct]
CONT: ... the pre-operational monitoring programme ... for the Point Lepreau nuclear power plant. Here the release of surface and bottom drifters near the site of the cooling water outfall were used to determine possible routes of dissolved or thermal contaminants and sediment-borne pollutants.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
contaminant dissous [masculine noun]