English (Foundry Practice)
chlorination [correct]
DEF: Removing dissolved gases and entrapped oxides by passing chlorine gas through molten metal such as aluminum and magnesium.
French (Fonderie)
chlorage [masculine noun]
DEF: Passage de chlore gazeux à travers un bain d'alliage à base d'aluminium ou de magnésium pour le débarrasser des gaz dissous et des oxydes.
Spanish (Fundición)
cloración [correct, feminine noun]