English (Medical Instruments and Devices; Nuclear Medicine)
radionuclide generator
CONT: "radionuclide generator" means a radio-active parent and daughter(i) contained in an ion exchange column, or(ii) dissolved in a suitable solvent in a liquid-liquid extraction system...
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux; Médecine nucléaire)
générateur de radionucléide [masculine noun]