English (Scientific Research Equipment)
ion-selective electrode [correct]; ISE [correct]
CONT: An ion-selective electrode(ISE)... is a transducer(or sensor) that converts the activity of a specific ion dissolved in a solution into an electrical potential, which can be measured by a voltmeter or pH meter.
French (Matériel et équipement (Recherche scientifique))
électrode sélective d'ions [correct, feminine noun]; électrode sélective ionique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les électrodes sélectives d'ions et sensibles au gaz permettent de déterminer rapidement et facilement la concentration et l'activité de nombreux gaz et ions dissous.