English (Chemistry)
dissolved mineral [correct]
CONT: ... the motor vehicle and surface treatment industries producing pollutants which are now fairly well known and which consist mainly of dissolved minerals but which also include organic matter in emulsion or solution; ...
French (Chimie)
corps minéral dissous [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: [...] les industries automobile et de traitements de surface dont les polluants, maintenant assez bien connus, sont le plus souvent constitués par des corps minéraux dissous mais aussi par des corps organiques en émulsion ou en solution [...]