English (Oceanography)
ocean hypoxia [correct]
CONT: Ocean hypoxia is generally considered to occur when dissolved oxygen concentrations are lower than 60 to 80 μmole/kg [micromoles per kilogram].
French (Océanographie)
hypoxie des océans [correct, feminine noun]; hypoxie océanique [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: On parle généralement d'hypoxie océanique lorsque les concentrations en oxygène dissous sont inférieures à 60-80 μmole/kg [micromoles par kilogramme].