English (Environmental Studies and Analyses)
rosette sampling apparatus [correct]
CONT: Pressure, temperature, conductivity, dissolved oxygen and fluorescence measurements were obtained with a Sea-Bird model SBE 9 data logger with sensors mounted on a rosette sampling apparatus equipped with twelve 5-L Niskin sampling bottles.
French (Études et analyses environnementales)
rosette d'échantillonnage [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les capteurs étaient montés sur une rosette d'échantillonnage équipée de 12 bouteilles Niskin de 5 l.