English (Biological Sciences; Water Treatment (Water Supply))
nitrification kinetics [correct]; kinetics of nitrification [correct]
CONT: The influence of dissolved oxygen concentration in nitrification kinetics was studied in a new biofilm reactor, the circulating bed reactor.
French (Sciences biologiques; Traitement des eaux)
cinétique de nitrification [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Contrairement aux boues activées, le paramètre limitant n'est plus l'âge de la boue, mais la cinétique de nitrification.