English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Water Pollution; Water Treatment (Water Supply); Geochemistry)
aerobic condition [correct, standardized]
DEF: ... a condition in which dissolved oxygen is present.
OBS: aerobic condition: term and definition standardized by the International Organization for Standardization (ISO).
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Pollution de l'eau; Traitement des eaux; Géochimie)
condition aérobie [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: [...] condition dans laquelle l'oxygène dissous est présent.
OBS: condition aérobie : terme et définition normalisés par l'Organisation internationale de normalisation (ISO).
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Contaminación del agua; Tratamiento del agua; Geoquímica)
condición aeróbica [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] condición en la cual está presente oxígeno disuelto.