English (Scientific Measurements and Analyses; Wastewater Treatment)
oxygenation efficiency [correct]
CONT: Oxygenation efficiency :... is the percentage of the amount of oxygen actually dissolved under standard conditions related to the total amount of oxygen actually fed in.
French (Mesures et analyse (Sciences); Traitement des eaux usées)
rendement d'oxygénation [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le rendement d'oxygénation : [...] représente le pourcentage de la masse d'oxygène effectivement dissous dans les conditions standard par rapport à la masse d'oxygène insufflé.