English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Ecosystems)
oligotrophic lake [correct]
DEF: A deep lake which has a low supply of nutrients and thus contain little organic matter.
OBS: Such lakes are characterized by high water transparency and high dissolved oxygen.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Écosystèmes)
lac oligotrophe [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Les lacs oligotrophes sont profonds, sans végétation aquatique sur les bords; leurs eaux claires, bleues, sont pauvres en éléments fertilisants, donc en plancton, mais sont riches en oxygène dissous jusqu'à une grande profondeur.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Ecosistemas)
lago oligotrófico [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Lago deficitario en nutrientes vegetales y generalmente con una gran abundancia de oxígeno en disolución, sin estratificación marcada.