English (Hydrology and Hydrography; Scientific Measurements and Analyses)
dissolved-oxygen curve [correct, standardized]
DEF: A graphically or mathematically derived curve that represents the profile of dissolved oxygen content along the course of a stream.
OBS: dissolved-oxygen curve : term and definition standardized by ISO.
French (Hydrologie et hydrographie; Mesures et analyse (Sciences))
courbe de l'oxygène dissous [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Courbe obtenue graphiquement ou mathématiquement et représentant le profil de la teneur en oxygène dissous le long d'un cours d'eau.
OBS: courbe de l'oxygène dissous : terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO.
Spanish (Hidrología e hidrografía; Medición y análisis (Ciencias))
curva del oxígeno disuelto [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Curva deducida gráfica o matemáticamente que representa el perfil del contenido en oxígeno a lo largo del curso de una corriente de agua.