English (Oil Drilling)
saltwater mud [correct]; salt-water mud [correct]
DEF: A drilling mud in which the water has appreciable amounts of salt(usually sodium chloride) dissolved in it.
French (Forage des puits de pétrole)
boue à l'eau salée [correct, feminine noun]; boue salée [correct, feminine noun]