English (Geomorphology and Geomorphogeny; Hydrology and Hydrography)
spring swamp [correct]
DEF: A swamp nourished by the discharge of ground water. The surface is characterized by low hummocks, small pools, and drainage tracks. The amounts of dissolved solids in the spring water vary regionally.
French (Géomorphologie et géomorphogénie; Hydrologie et hydrographie)
marécage sourceux [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Un marécage alimenté par les eaux souterraines. La surface est caractérisée par des bosses de faibles hauteurs, des petites mares et des couloirs de drainage. La quantité de matières solides dissoutes dans l'eau de source varie selon les régions.