English (Analytical Chemistry)
normal concentration [correct]
DEF: Number of gram-equivalents of substance dissolved in 1 dm³ of solution.
French (Chimie analytique)
concentration normale [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: [Équivaut à la] normalité de solution.