English (Photography)
colloidal silver [correct]
DEF: ... pure elemental silver that is evenly distributed into a second substance, i. e. water. The silver is not "dissolved" but "suspended" evenly through-out the solution as a result of the positive electrical charge that is attached to each particle of silver as it is electrically sintered off of the silver electrode into the water.
French (Photographie)
argent colloïdal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dispersion très fine d'argent métallique en suspension dans une solution.
OBS: L'argent colloïdal passe à travers les filtres ordinaires.
Spanish (Fotografía)
plata coloidal [masculine noun]