English (Chemistry)
liquid-liquid distribution [correct]
DEF: The process of transferring a dissolved substance from one liquid phase to another(immiscible) liquid phase; the term is applied to the corresponding methods of separation and concentration.
French (Chimie)
distribution liquide-liquide [correct, feminine noun]; partage entre deux liquides [masculine noun]
DEF: [...] procédé qui consiste à transférer une substance dissoute d'une phase liquide dans une autre phase liquide (non miscible); c'est aussi la méthode correspondante de séparation et de concentration.