English (Analytical Chemistry)
solute [correct]
DEF: The minor component of a solution which is regarded as having been dissolved by the solvent.
CONT: [In a solution] the dissolved substance is referred to as the solute, and the substance in which the solute is dissolved is termed the solvent.
PHR: Fluorescing, ionic solute.
French (Chimie analytique)
soluté [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Constituant mineur d'une solution qu'on peut considérer comme étant dissous par le solvant.
PHR: Absorptivité, bande, concentration, débit-masse, degré de rétention, électrolyse totale, ensemble, fraction massique, migration différentielle, mole, moment d'injection, profil de concentration, rétention, sortie, temps de rétention (de, des, du) soluté.
PHR: Soluté dérivé, électrolysé, non chromatographié, non volatil, peu polaire, peu volatil, thermolabile, transparent.
PHR: Estimer la teneur d'un soluté.
PHR: Le soluté traverse l'appareil.
Spanish (Química analítica)
soluto [masculine noun]