English (Equipment and Tools (Water Supply); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
lime dissolver
OBS: This flow can be increased by arranging the continuous introduction of lime into the saturator, which then operates solely as a lime dissolver.
French (Équipement et outillage (Alimentation en eau); Traitement des eaux)
dissolveur de chaux [correct]
OBS: On peut augmenter ce débit en effectuant une introduction continue de chaux dans le saturateur, qui fonctionne alors uniquement comme dissolveur de chaux.