English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
cooking liquor [correct]
DEF: A chemical solution added to digesters to reduce chips into their fiber components by dissolving the cementing material, usually lignin, thereby forming pulp.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
lessive de cuisson [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: liqueur; lessive [...] Au point de vue technique, la lessive devient liqueur après la cuisson. De façon générale, «liqueur» est un terme de métier, "lessive" appartient à la langue soutenue.