English (Petrography)
cavernous formation [correct]; honeycomb formation [correct]; vugular formation [correct]; vuggy formation [correct]
DEF: A rock formation that contains large, open spaces, usually the result of dissolving by formation waters that may or may not still be present.
French (Pétrographie)
formation vacuolaire [correct, feminine noun]