English (Water Treatment (Water Supply); Wastewater Treatment)
suspension tank [correct]
CONT: The dosed reagent runs into a dissolving or suspension tank which is fed with water through a float valve.
French (Traitement des eaux; Traitement des eaux usées)
bac de mise en suspension [correct, masculine noun]; réservoir de mise en suspension [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Le réactif dosé tombe dans un bac de dissolution ou de mise en suspension alimenté en eau par une soupape à flotteur [...]