English (Geology)
vuggy porosity [correct]; vugular porosity [correct, see observation]
DEF: A secondary rock porosity formed by the dissolving of more soluble portions of the rock in waters containing carbonic and other acids.
OBS: The term "vugular" is used by some writers but condemned by others.
French (Géologie)
porosité vacuolaire [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [...] porosité constituée par des cavités complètement closes existant aussi bien dans les roches sédimentaires que dans les roches éruptives.