English (Pulp and Paper)
kraft dissolving pulp [correct]
DEF: Kraft pulp intended primarily for conversion into chemical derivatives of cellulose.
French (Pâtes et papier)
pâte kraft pour transformation chimique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pâte kraft destinée essentiellement à la transformation en dérivés chimiques de la cellulose.