English (Pulp Preparation (papermaking))
weak wash [correct]; weak liquor [correct]
DEF: A liquid stream in the kraft process which results from lime mud washing and is used mainly for dissolving smelt from the chemical recovery furnace.
French (Préparation de la pâte à papier)
liqueur de lavage faible [correct, feminine noun]; liqueur faible [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: [Clarification de la liqueur verte et lavage des dépôts.] La liqueur claire contenant la soude récupérée s'appelle liqueur de lavage faible ou liqueur faible.