English (Plant Biology; Fungi and Myxomycetes; Plant Diseases)
hyphal hole [correct]
DEF: A small breach in a cell wall created by the dissolving action of an advancing hypha, of e. g. a wood-inhabiting fungus.
French (Biologie végétale; Champignons et myxomycètes; Maladies des plantes)
pore hyphal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Trou formé dans la paroi d'une cellule par l'action dissolvante de l'hyphe d'un champignon progressant dans le bois.
Spanish (Biología vegetal; Hongos y mixomicetos; Enfermedades de las plantas)
perforación hifal [feminine noun]