English (The Legislature (Public Administration))
office of the Queen [correct, Canada]
CONT: The office of the Queen is constitutionally entrenched through section 41 of the Constitution Act, 1982, and this includes the constitutional status and powers of that office, including the key royal prerogative powers(such as the summoning, proroguing and dissolving of the House of Commons).
French (Structures du pouvoir législatif (Admin. publ.))
office de la Reine [correct, masculine noun, Canada]
CONT: Toute modification constitutionnelle à l'office de la Reine exige le consentement du Parlement et de toutes les assemblées législatives des provinces.