English (Culinary Techniques; Food Industries)
beef broth [correct]; beef bouillon [correct]
DEF: A broth made either by straining water in which bits of lean beef have been cooked or by dissolving beef extract in hot water.
French (Techniques culinaires; Industrie de l'alimentation)
bouillon de bœuf [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Liquide clair obtenu en faisant bouillir de la viande de bœuf dans de l'eau ou encore en ajoutant du concentré de bœuf dans de l'eau chaude.