English (Foundry Practice)
dewaxing [correct]
DEF: In casting, the process of removing the expendable wax pattern from an investment mold or shell mold; usually accomplished by melting out the application of heat or dissolving the wax with an appropriate solvent.
French (Fonderie)
décirage [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: décirer : Éliminer par fusion la cire d'un moule.