English (Cheese and Dairy Products; Cooking and Gastronomy (General))
malted milk [correct]
DEF: A beverage made by dissolving malted milk in milk or other liquid often with ice cream and flavoring added.
French (Laiterie, beurrerie et fromagerie; Cuisine et gastronomie (Généralités))
lait malté [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: malté. Mêlé de malt grillé.
Spanish (Productos lácteos; Cocina y gastronomía (Generalidades))
leche malteada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: [Leche que] se obtiene mezclando leche entera con azúcar y harinas malteadas.