English (Beverages)
chocolate [correct]
DEF: A beverage made by dissolving [chocolate] in milk or water, served hot or cold.
CONT: A cup of hot chocolate.
French (Boissons (Industrie de l'alimentation))
chocolat [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Boisson obtenue par la dilution, dans du lait ou de l'eau, de poudre de cacao ou de chocolat fondu sur le feu.
CONT: Une tasse de chocolat.
Spanish (Bebidas)
chocolate [correct, masculine noun]
PHR: Chocolate caliente, frío.