English (Pharmacy; Chocolate and Confectionery)
medicated candy [correct]
DEF: A small candy or medicinal tablet, originally lozenge-shaped, for dissolving in the mouth.
French (Pharmacie; Confiserie et chocolaterie)
pastille médicamentée [correct, feminine noun]