English (Equipment (Chemistry); Water Treatment (Water Supply))
dissolving chamber [correct]
CONT: At the base of tube the chlorine/water mixture is fed into a dissolving chamber where water is automatically added to prevent the distribution of an over-concentrated chlorine solution.
French (Équipement (Chimie); Traitement des eaux)
pot dissolveur [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: A la base du tube le mélange chlore-eau est introduit dans un pot dissolveur dans lequel est fait automatiquement un appoint d'eau afin d'éviter de distribuer une solution chlorée par trop concentrée.