English (Social Psychology)
postdecisional dissonance
OBS: Following a choice, dissonance arising from the attractive features of the rejected alternative and from the unattractive features of the selected alternative.
French (Psychologie sociale)
dissonance post-décisionnelle; discordance post-décisionnelle