English (Music (General); Electronic Music)
noise music [correct]
CONT: Noise music is a term used to describe varieties of avant-garde music and sound art that may use elements such as cacophony, dissonance, atonality, noise, indeterminacy, and repetition in their realization.
French (Musique (Généralités); Musique électronique)
musique bruitiste [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: La musique bruitiste [...] est une vaste appellation pouvant regrouper plusieurs genres musicaux, relevant de trois grandes familles musicales : l'électroacoustique, la musique industrielle et le rock.