English (Military Tactics)
dissymmetric warfare [correct]; dissymmetrical warfare [correct]
CONT: The opposite of asymmetric warfare is dissymmetric warfare, which results from the application of massive force against a weaker opponent in a military conflict.
French (Tactique militaire)
guerre dissymétrique [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Conflit armé qui oppose des forces régulières ne disposant pas de capacités opérationnelles équivalentes.
OBS: guerre dissymétrique : désignation et définition publiées au Journal officiel de la République française le 29 juin 2019.