English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Quebec No. 3 Militia District [correct]; HQ 3 Que Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Unit of the Reserves.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District no 3 du Québec [correct]; QG Mil Dist 3 [correct]
OBS: Unité de la Réserve.