English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Vancouver Militia District [correct]; HQ Vancouver Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Vancouver [correct]; QG Mil Dist Vancouver [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.