English (Military (General))
Headquarters Eastern New Brunswick Militia District [correct, officially approved]; HQ East NB Mil Dist [correct, officially approved]
OBS: Term(s) officialized by the Department of National Defence
OBS: Code dFUIDFAI
French (Militaire (Généralités))
Quartier général de la Milice - District est Nouveau-Brunswick [officially approved]; QG MIl Dist Est N-B. [officially approved]
OBS: Terme(s) uniformisé(s) par le Ministère de la Défense Nationale