English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Toronto Militia District [correct]; HQ Toronto Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Toronto [correct]; QG Mil Dist Toronto [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.