English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Quebec No. 1 Militia District [correct]; HQ 1 Que Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District no 1 du Québec [correct]; QG Mil Dist 1 Québec [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale