English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Eastern New Brunswick Militia District [correct]; HQ East NB Mil Dist [correct]; Headquarters Eastern NB Militia District [correct]; HQ E NB MIL DIST [correct]
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District est Nouveau-Brunswick [correct, masculine noun]; QG Mil Dist Est N.-B. [correct, masculine noun]