English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Prince Edward Island Militia District [correct]; HQ PEI Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Île- du-Prince-Édouard [correct, masculine noun]; QG Mil Dist I.P.-E. [correct, masculine noun]; QG Mil Dist I.P-E [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.