English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Western Nova Scotia Militia District [correct]; HQ West NS Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District ouest Nouvelle-Écosse [correct, masculine noun]; QG Mil Dist Ouest N.-E. [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.