English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Windsor Militia District [correct]; Windsor Mil Dist HQ [correct]
OBS: English title and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Windsor [correct]; QG Mil Dist Windsor [correct]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français approuvés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.