English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Thunder Bay Militia District [correct]; HQ Thunder Bay Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Thunder Bay [correct]; QG Mil Dist Thunder Bay [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale