English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Ottawa Militia District [correct]; HQ Ottawa Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Ottawa [correct]; QG Mil Dist Ottawa [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale