English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Cape Breton Militia District [correct]; HQ Cape Breton Mil Dist [correct]; HQ C BRET MIL DI [correct]; HQ Cape Breton Militia District [correct]
OBS: English term and abbreviated form officially approved by the Department of National Defence.
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District Cap-Breton [correct, masculine noun]; QG Mil Dist Cap-Breton [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Forme abrégée et titre français officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale.