English (Units (Reserve, Armed Forces))
Headquarters Manitoba Militia District [correct]; HQ Man Mil Dist [correct]; HQ Manitoba Mil Dist [correct]
OBS: Terms officially approved by the Department of National Defense
French (Unités (réserve, Forces armées))
Quartier général de la Milice - District du Manitoba [correct]; QG Mil Dist Man [correct]; QG Mil Dist Manitoba [correct]
OBS: Termes officialisés par le ministère de la Défense nationale