English (Musculoskeletal System)
bayonet finger [correct, verb]
DEF: In hemiplegic patients, deformation of palmar flexion of the distal phalanges of the index finger and middle fingers.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
doigt en baïonnette [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Déformation des doigts consistant en une flexion palmaire des troisièmes phalanges de l'index et du médius observée chez les hémiplégiques.