English (Bones and Joints)
diastasis [correct]
DEF: A separation of normally joined parts, most commonly applied to slightly movable joints. Diastases occur in the region of the pubic symphysis or the distal tibiofibular syndesmosis.
French (Os et articulations)
diastasis [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Écart anormal entre deux surfaces articulaires.
Spanish (Huesos y articulaciones)
diastasis [correct, feminine noun]