English (Bones and Joints)
acro-osteolysis [correct]
DEF: Osteolysis involving the distal phalanges of the toes and fingers.
French (Os et articulations)
acroostéolyse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Ostéolyse localisée aux extrémités.