English (Bones and Joints)
styloid process of ulna [correct]; processus styloideus ulnae [Latin]
DEF: the medial, non-articular process on the distal extremity of the ulna.
French (Os et articulations)
apophyse styloïde du cubitus [correct]; processus styloïdeus ulnae [Latin]
DEF: Saillie conique située en dedans et en arrière de la tête du cubitus.