English (Nervous System)
sensory [correct]
CONT: The examination then proceeds to the extremities. Beginning at the medial border of the clavicle, the entire upper extremity is palpated for any tenderness or crepitus and each joint is assessed for swelling, tenderness, or limited motion. A careful motor and sensory exam and assessment of vascular status by documentation of pulses and distal perfusion complete the upper extremity assessment.
French (Système nerveux)
sensitif [correct]
CONT: L’examen sensitif recherche une hypoesthésie par affleurement cutané avec une compresse ou un coton. Vu précocement, le blessé peut ne se plaindre que des paresthésies ou de douleurs dans le territoire sensitif du nerf atteint.