English (Bones and Joints)
distal radioulnar articulation [correct]; distal radioulnar joint [correct]; inferior radioulnar articulation [correct]; inferior radioulnar joint [correct]; inferior cubitoradial articulation [correct]; articulatio radioulnaris distalis [Latin]
DEF: The pivot synovial joint between the head of the ulna and the ulnar notch of the radius.
French (Os et articulations)
articulation radio-cubitale inférieure [correct, feminine noun]; articulation radio-cubitale distale [correct, feminine noun]; articulatio radioulnaris distalis [Latin]
DEF: Articulation trochoïde qui unit la tête du cubitus et la cavité sigmoïde du radius.