English (Morphology and General Physiology; The Skin)
nail bed [correct]
CONT: The nail bed is attached to the ventral surface of the nail plate and begins distal to the lunula and terminates at the hyponychium.
OBS: nail bed; lectulus: designations found in the Terminologia Anatomica.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale; Appareil cutané)
lit de l'ongle [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: lit de l'ongle : désignation dérivée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
OBS: lectulus : désignation tirée de la Terminologia Anatomica.
Spanish (Morfología y fisiología general; Piel)
lecho ungueal [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Zona blanda sobre la que descansa la uña y que contribuye a la formación de ésta.