English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
quadripod cane [correct]; four-legged cane [correct]; quad cane [correct]; quadrupod walking stick [correct]; tetrapod walking stick [correct]; tetrapod cane [correct]
DEF: A cane with four extensions at its distal end.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
canne tétrapode [correct, feminine noun]; canne à quatre pieds [correct, feminine noun]; canne quadripode [correct, feminine noun]