English (Symptoms (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System; The Skin)
acrosclerosis [correct]
DEF: A variety of sclerodermia, characterized by Raynaud's phenomenon, associated with sclerodermatous changes in the distal parts of the extremities, the face and neck, with muscular and visceral involvement.
French (Symptômes (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine); Appareil cutané)
acrosclérose [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Syndrome caractérisé par l'association de phénomènes de Raynaud et de sclérodermie.
Spanish (Síntomas (Medicina); Sistema musculoesquelético (Medicina); Piel)
acrosclerosis [correct, feminine noun]; esclerodermia vascular [correct, feminine noun]