English (Musculoskeletal System)
Essex-Lopresti’s fracture [correct]
DEF: Comminuted fracture of the head of the radius, associated with dislocation of the distal radioulnar joint.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
fracture-luxation d'Essex-Lopresti [correct, feminine noun]; syndrome d'Essex-Lopresti [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Fracture comminutive de la tête radiale associée à une luxation radio-cubitale distale.