English (Vessels (Medicine))
arborization block [correct]
DEF: A cardiopathy due to a gross intraventricular conduction defect(a block) in the distal ramifications of the bundle branches.
French (Vaisseaux (Médecine))
bloc d'arborisations [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Bloc intraventriculaire associée à une lésion du réseau sous-endocardique de Purkinje.