English (Surgery; The Esophagus)
per-oral endoscopic myotomy [correct, noun]; POEM [correct, noun]; per oral endoscopic myotomy [correct, noun]; POEM [correct, noun]; POEM; peroral endoscopic myotomy [correct, noun]; POEM [correct, noun]; POEM
CONT: Per oral endoscopic myotomy is an endoscopic procedure that accesses the potential third space of the esophageal wall—the submucosa—to perform a myotomy of the distal esophagus and gastroesophageal junction.
French (Chirurgie; Oesophage)
myotomie perorale endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; POEM [correct, feminine noun]; myotomie per-orale endoscopique [correct, feminine noun]; POEM [correct, feminine noun]; POEM