English (Genetics; Bones and Joints)
brachyphalangia [correct]; brachyphalangy [correct]
DEF: Abnormal shortness of one or more of the phalanges of a finger or toe.
OBS: Brachyphalangy can be subdivided into brachytelephalangy, which is a shortness of the distal phalanx, brachymesophalangy, a shortness of the middle phalanx, and brachybasophalangy, a shortness of the basal phalanx.
French (Génétique; Os et articulations)
brachyphalangie [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Présence de phalanges anormalement courtes à un doigt ou à un orteil.
Spanish (Genética; Huesos y articulaciones)
braquifalangia [correct, feminine noun]; braquidactilia [correct, feminine noun]