English (Radiography (Medicine); Musculoskeletal System)
spilled teacup sign [correct]
DEF: A sign of volar lunate dislocation seen on a lateral radiograph and characterized by the rotation of the distal articular surface of the lunate which is tipped volarly.
French (Radiographie (Médecine); Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
signe de la tasse renversée [masculine noun]
DEF: Dans la luxation antérieure du semi-lunaire, bascule de la partie distale du semi-lunaire dont la face antérieure est dirigée vers le haut, visible sur un cliché de profil.