English (Medical Instruments and Devices)
Miller-Abbott tube [correct]
DEF: A double-channel intestinal tube with an inflatable balloon at its distal end, for use in the treatment of obstruction of the small intestine.
French (Instruments et appareillages médicaux)
sonde de Miller-Abbott [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Tube qui sert à aspirer le liquide intestinal.