English (Cancers and Oncology; Urinary Tract)
renal oncocytoma [correct]; oncocytoma [correct]
DEF: A benign neoplasm derived from cells of the distal renal tubule, and comprise 5% to 7% of primary renal neoplasms.
French (Cancers et oncologie; Appareil urinaire)
oncocytome rénal [correct, masculine noun]; oncocytome [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Seule tumeur épithéliale bénigne, elle représente environ 5 % des tumeurs solides du rein.