English (Animal Anatomy; Horse Husbandry)
solar border of the distal phalanx [correct]; solar border [correct]
French (Anatomie animale; Élevage des chevaux)
bord solaire de la phalange distale [correct, masculine noun]; bord solaire [correct, masculine noun]