English (Orthopedic Surgery)
Neviaser’s technique
CONT: Surgical results of 49 "isolated" tears of the supra spinatus muscle... The surgical procedure was a Neviaser's technique in 4 cases, a single suture in 19, a transosseous suture in 19 and a deltoid muscular flap in 7 cases(large retracted tear), in addition we performed 14 resections of the distal end of the clavicle and 4 tenodesis of the long head of the biceps.
French (Chirurgie orthopédique)
technique de Neviaser [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: Les gestes chirurgicaux ont été les suivants : 10 sutures simples, 19 réinsertions trans-osseuses, 7 lambeaux deltoïdiens [...] en raison d'une rupture rétractée du supra-épineux et 4 transferts locaux dérivés de la technique de Neviaser (10) ou de Cofield (3).